EN

Terms of consent to the processing of personal data

Consent to the processing of personal data

I agree with the collection, storage and processing of personal data contained in this form by the administrator Dolvea Innovation s.r.o., registered office: nám. 14. října 1307/2, 150 00 Prague, Czech Republic, ID: 04013069 for the purpose set out below. I give this consent for all data contained in this form for the whole period of 5 (five) years from the date of the consent. At the same time, I am aware of my rights under Sections 12 and 21 of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On Personal Data Protection. I have been acquainted with all completed parts of this form, all data are accurate and true and are provided voluntarily.


Purpose of personal data processing

In accordance with § 5 of Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the protection of personal data, all data listed in this form are collected and processed solely for the purpose of sending commercial communications to the data subject by electronic means pursuant to Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain information society services, until the data subject directly and effectively sends information to the Trustee that it does not wish to receive business information from the Trustee for a maximum period of 5 (five) years. The summarised data from this form may be used by the administrator for statistical purposes, for the internal use of the administrator.


Declaration by the administrator

The administrator declares that it will collect personal data to the extent necessary to fulfil the specified purpose and process it only in accordance with the purpose for which it was collected. Employees of the administrator or other natural persons who process personal data under a contract with the administrator and other persons are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of personal data, even after the termination of employment or work.

Dolvea Innovation s.r.o.

nám. 14. října 1307/2

150 00 Praha

Czech Republic

VAT: CZ04013069

Contact

Email: dolvea@dolvea.com

Contact Form >

Copyright © 2021 Dolvea Innovation s.r.o.

www.koordinatordobrovolniku.cz